Song Seung Hun, Korean Star

Song Seung Hun Profile and Biography
Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Brother and sister
Talent agency: Storm S Company

Song Seung Hun TV Series
My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)

Song Seung Hun Movies
Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain / Bing Woo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)

Recognitions
2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

Song Seung Hun

 

source : starkoreandrama.blogspot.com

About 3wibowo

Indonesian
This entry was posted in Celebrities, Korea and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s